Faculty Details of Bhavan’s NTPC Vidya Mandir, Mouda

Sr. No. Name Designation Education
1 Ms. Janaki Mani Principal M.Sc., M.A. B.Ed.
2 Mr. Mangesh Sudhakar Thakre P.R.T. (P.E.T.) M.P.Ed
3 Ms. Pradnya Keshaorao Barahate T.G.T. (Sanskrit) MA (His), MA (Sanskrit), B.Ed.
4 Mrs. Shraddha Chandrakant Kuber P.R.T.(English) B.COM., B.A.(Add), M.A. (Appeared), B.Ed.
5 Mrs. Chaitali Kamlesh Chandekar T.G T.(Hindi) B.A., M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.
6 Mr. Nishikant Wamanrao Vaidya P.R.T.(Social Studies) B.A., B.Ed.
7 Mr. Vishal Avinash Sortey P.R.T. (Art & Craft Teacher) BFA, ATD, CTC, INTERIOR DECORATION & DESIGN
8 Mrs. Sangita Narendra Chavan P.R.T.(Science) BSC, B.Ed.
9 Mr. Nitin Sharadrao Kosare P.R.T.(Marathi) M.A., B.Ed.
10 Mrs. Vaishali Gautam Jhaveri P.R.T.(English) B.Com., BA., M.A. (Eng), B.Ed., MONTESSORI.
11 Mrs. Arti Dhiraj Tiwari P.R T.(Hindi) M.A., B.Ed.
12 Mrs. Nilima Vishwajit Wasnik Librarian B.Sc., B.Lib., M.Lib.
13 Mrs. Leena Gajanan Gajbhiye Pre-Primary Teacher B.SC., MONTESSORI.
14 Mrs. Payal Vitthalrao Pande P.R.T. (Mathematics) B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
15 Mrs. Nandini Rohit Mukherjee P.R.T. (All Subjects) B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
16 Mr. Gangadhar Shankarrao Shinde P.R.T.(Computer Science) B.E. (CSE)
17 Mr. Atul Pandurang Shebe Dance Teacher (Contractual) B.A.
18 Ms. Ritu Ramkumar Pandey T.G.T. (Health & Wellness Teacher / Counselor ) B.A., M.A., PG Diploma in Guiding & Counselling
19 Ms. Shital Dhananjay Porey P.R.T. (P.E.T.) B.A., B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed., B.Ed.
20 Mrs. Jyoti Sunil Ikharkar Pre-Primary Teacher M.A. (HIS & SOC), M.Ed.
21 Mrs. Vaishali Abhijit Thakare Pre-Primary Assistant Teacher M.Sc., B.Ed.
22 Ms. Bindu Iyer T.G.T (English) M.A.(Sociology), B.A. (English), B.Ed.
23 Mr. Ashok Tiwari P.G.T (Mathematics) M.Sc.,B.Ed
24 Mrs. Uma Ajay Tiwari P.R.T. (Hindi) M.A., B. Ed.
25 Mrs. Nutan Satish Satpute P.G.T. (Science/Physics) M.Sc., B. Ed., PhD.
26 Mrs. Harsha Pankaj Sakharkar P.R.T. (Marathi) M.A., B. Ed.
27 Mrs. Janet Anthony Smith P.G.T. (English) M.A., B. Ed.
28 Mrs. Sneha Raghavendra Hampiholi P.G.T. (Science/Chemistry) M.Sc., B. Ed.
29 Ms. Smita Jayant Vyas P.P.R.T. M.Sc., B. Ed., MONTESSORI
30 Mrs. Monali Marghade P.R.T. (Special Educator) M.C.A., B. Ed.
31 Mr. Gokul Mole P.G.T. (Computer Science) M.C.A., B. Ed.
32 Mr. Akash Arvind Gharde Office Assistant (Accounts) B.C.C.A.
33 Mr. Dattu Gaidhane Accounts cum Admin M.COM. PROFESSIONAL, PGDBM
34 Mr. Nilesh Suryabhan Nakade Lab Assistant M.B.A., B.Sc.
35 Ms. Kartiki P. Kawale Lab Assistant M.Sc.
36 Ms. Mrunmayee Mohan Gharpure P.R.T. M.Sc., B. Ed.
37 Mr. Benson Abraham P.G.T. (Biology) M.Sc., B.Ed.
38 Ms. Neelam Singh P.R.T. (Science) M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed.
39 Mrs. Priti Vijay Gajbhiye P.R.T. (Hindi) M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
40 Mr. Atul Eknath Vaidya T.G.T. (Mathematics) M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed.
41 Ms. Nidhi Vijay Meshram P.R.T. (Mathematics) M.Sc. (Mathematics), B.Ed.
42 Mrs. Priyanka Upadhyay Pre-Primary Assistant Teacher M. Pharmacy, B.Ed., Montessori
43 Mr. Sumeet Kumar P.R.T. (Geography) M.A. (Geography), B.Ed.
44 Mrs. Sarika Shailesh Uttkhede P.R.T. (All Subjects) M.Sc., B.Ed.
45 Mr. Satish Vasantrao Lodekar Music Teacher (Contractual) M.A., B.Ed.
46 Mr. Nitesh Atmaram Chanekar Office Asst. (Admin) B.B.A.